Product
Media coverterHome > Product > Product details
Name: 10/100M Single Fiber Media Converter
Time: 2014-3-20
Views:
Product description: DW-MCS1XX-XX Media Converter is 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Converter. The Converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx segment and a 100Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100M Fast Ethernet to 20km-120km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.
Product details :

LFPT (Link Fault Pass Through) Function optional

 Provide one Single Fiber Connector and one UTP Connector

 Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard

 Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port

 Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port

 Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port

 Extend fiber distance up to 120km for single-mode fiber

 Indication light:FEF,SPD,100,Link/Act,PWR,FDX

 Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity

 External power supply and Internal Power Supply



 Part Number  Description  Download
 DW-MCS154-120  10/100M,WDM,1550/1490,120km,SC  Download
 DW-MCS145-120  10/100M,WDM,1490/1550,120km,SC  Download
 DW-MCS154-100  10/100M,WDM,1550/1490,100km,SC  Download
 DW-MCS145-100  10/100M,WDM,1490/1550,100km,SC  Download
 DW-MCS153-80  10/100M,WDM,1550/1310,80km,SC  Download
 DW-MCS135-80  10/100M,WDM,1310/1550,80km,SC  Download
 DW-MCS153-60  10/100M,WDM,1550/1310,60km,SC  Download
 DW-MCS135-60  10/100M,WDM,1310/1550,60km,SC  Download
 DW-MCS153-40  10/100M,WDM,1550/1310,40km,SC  Download
 DW-MCS135-40  10/100M,WDM,1310/1550,40km,SC  Download
 DW-MCS153-20  10/100M,WDM,1550/1310,20km,SC  Download
 DW-MCS135-20  10/100M,WDM,1310/1550,20km,SC  Download