Product
Active Optical Cable Home > Product > Active Optical Cable
  • 10G SFP+ AOC
  • Part number:DW-SAOC-1XXC    Views:57
  • DONGWE SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. DONGWE SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.
  • Detail...
  • 40G & 120G Breakout AOC
  • Part number:DW-QAOC-4XXC    Views:52
  • DONGWE QSFP to 4x SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers.
  • Detail...
  • 40G QSFP+ AOC
  • Part number:DW-QAOC-1XXC    Views:60
  • QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. DONGWEQSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing a
  • Detail...
  • 56G QSFP+ AOC
  • Part number:DW-QAOC56-1XXC    Views:59
  • QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,16G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. DONGWE QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting da
  • Detail...
  • 120G CXP AOC
  • Part number:DW-CAOC12-1XXC    Views:40
  • CXP-CXP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 120G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the 120Gbits Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface. DONGWE CXP AOC is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up t
  • Detail...