Product
CFP Home > Product > CFP
  • 100G CFP SR
  • Part number:DW-D10010-03CDC    Views:30
  • The CFP optical transceiver module are a high performance, low power consumption, short reach(1m to 100m) interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and PCIe. It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10. DONGWE Networks CFP SR10 modules offer 10 transmit and 10 receive asynchronous channels operating at up to 11.2Gbps per channel.
  • Detail...
  • 100G CFP LR4
  • Part number:DW-D10004-10CDC    Views:12
  • Features  Direct LC receptacle optical interface  Single +3.3V power supply  Hot-pluggable  Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps  Operating electrical serial data rate up to 10.3125Gbps  10 parallel electrical serial interface  Transmission distance up to 10km  AC coupling of CML signals  1310 nm window cooled EA-DFB LD  PIN ROSA 
  • Detail...
  • 100G CFP ER4
  • Part number:DW-D10004-40CDC    Views:11
  • Features  Direct LC receptacle optical interface  Single +3.3V power supply  Hot-pluggable  Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps  Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps  4 parallel electrical serial interface  Transmission distance up to 40km  AC coupling of CML signals  PIN ROSA  Low power dissipation(Max:12W) 
  • Detail...
  • 100G CFP ZR4
  • Part number:DW-D10004-80CDC    Views:216
  • Features  Direct LC receptacle optical interface  Single +3.3V power supply  Hot-pluggable  Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps  Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps  4 parallel electrical serial interface  Transmission distance up to 80km  AC coupling of CML signals  PIN ROSA  Low power dissipation(Max:12W) 
  • Detail...