News
Contact Us
Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Address:4/F, Block C, Xintianxia Industrial City, Bei’er Rd, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
Tel:+86-755-85292799
Fax:+86-755-86151614
E-mail:Sales@dongwe.cn
Company newsHome > News > Company news
40Gb/s QSFP+ ER4 30km
Author:sales055   Source:DONGWE   Date:2015-9-21   Hits:

40Gb/s QSFP+ ER4 30km





Features

¨  Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

¨  QSFP+ MSA compliant

¨  Compliant with QDR/DDR Infinibanddata rates

¨ Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate perwavelength

¨  4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

¨  Up to 30km transmission on singlemode fiber(SMF)

¨  Operating case temperature:

Standard : -5 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

¨  Maximum power consumption 3.5W

¨  LC duplex connector

¨  RoHS compliant


Applications

¨  40GBASE-ER4Ethernet Links

¨   InfinibandQDR and DDR interconnects

¨  Client-side40G Telecom connections


Customers from all over the world are welcome to contact us for any questions.
We sincely hope that our products will be helpful for your business. Thanks!!!