新闻分类
联系我们
香港东为科技有限公司
地址:深圳市龙岗区坂田街道贝尔路新天下工业城C栋4楼
电话:+86-755-85292799
传真:+86-755-86151614
邮箱:Sales@dongwe.cn
公司新闻首页 > 新闻资 > 公司新闻
40G QSFP+ SR4
发布者:Amy   来源:香港东为总部   发布日期:2014-7-4   点击量:

    好消息:我司的40G QSFP+SR4终于上线了!!!

    就QSFP而言,我司已经反复多次测试其性能,而且结果非常可观,其性能非常稳定。

    如下是这款光模块的详细描述:

产品描述:

    This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 100m using OM3 fiber or 150m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelengthy of 850nm.

    The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO)connector. This module incorporates DONGWE Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

About QSFP, we use famous American Gnum chip, so warranty is 3 years because of the good quality. 

产品特点

 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

 Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel

 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

 4 channels PIN photo detector array

 Low power consumption<1.5w< p="">

 Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

 Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

 Single MPO connector receptacle

 Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

 3.3V power supply voltage

 RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

产品用途:

 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

 Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

 Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications

 Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications

 Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

    现今,这款模块已经大批量生产,欢迎对此感兴趣的广大客户朋友们前来联系,共谋商机。

香港东为总部